UP Anganwadi Moradabad Anganwadi Helper Recruitment 2026 — 316 Posts, Apply by 28 Oct

Oct 09, 2026 20:04 Written by Newisty Editorial Team Indian Exam
UP Anganwadi Moradabad Anganwadi Helper Recruitment 2026 — 316 Posts, Apply by 28 Oct

Job Summary:
• Who: Bal Vikas Seva evam Pustahar, Uttar Pradesh (UP Anganwadi Moradabad)
• What: Anganwadi Sahayika — 316 vacancies
• When: 28 October 2026 (last date to apply)
• Where: Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
• Apply: Online at upanganwadibharti.in

Key Dates — UP Anganwadi Moradabad Anganwadi Helper 2026

Notification Date17 September 2025
Application Last Date28 October 2026 (up to 12:00 midnight)
Application ModeOnline only

Application Fees — UP Anganwadi Moradabad Anganwadi Helper 2026

Application FeeNot specified in the notification

Age Limit (as on cut-off date) — UP Anganwadi Moradabad Anganwadi Helper 2026

Minimum Age18 years
Maximum Age35 years
Age as on01 July 2026
Date of Birth ProofHigh School marksheet and certificate will be considered valid

Vacancy Details & Eligibility — UP Anganwadi Moradabad Anganwadi Helper 2026

Sr. No.Bal Vikas Project NameSCOBCUnreservedTotal
1Moradabad Urban15384497
2Moradabad Block07081025
3Dingpur07141637
4Bilari26212774
5Chhajlet00040509
6Mundhapande11071432
7Bhagatpur Tanda06080620
8Dilari05050414
9Thakurdwara02000608
Total79105132316

Who Can Apply — UP Anganwadi Moradabad Anganwadi Helper 2026

Nationality: You must be a citizen of India and a resident of Uttar Pradesh.

Educational Qualification: You need to have passed Intermediate (Class 12th) or an equivalent exam from a recognized board.

Gender: Only female candidates are eligible.

Residence: You must be a resident of the same Gram Sabha (for rural areas) or Ward (for urban areas) from where you are applying. This is strictly enforced.

Age: You must be between 18 and 35 years old as of 01 July 2026. Your High School marksheet date of birth will be treated as final.

Selection Process — UP Anganwadi Moradabad Anganwadi Helper 2026

The selection is based entirely on an online merit process conducted through the official portal. There is no written exam and no interview. Your rank on the merit list will determine selection.

How to Apply — UP Anganwadi Moradabad Anganwadi Helper 2026

  1. Visit the official website at upanganwadibharti.in.
  2. Read the full notification and instructions carefully before you start.
  3. Register on the portal and fill in your personal, educational, and category details accurately.
  4. Upload self-attested copies of all required documents, photographs, and certificates in the prescribed format.
  5. Double-check every detail you entered. Any mismatch between your form and certificates will lead to rejection.
  6. Submit your application online on or before 28 October 2026 (up to 12:00 midnight).
  7. Save a printout or digital copy of your submitted application for future reference.

If you need to resize your passport photo before uploading, you can use our Image Resizer Tool to meet the prescribed format.

Documents Required — UP Anganwadi Moradabad Anganwadi Helper 2026

  • High School marksheet and certificate (for date of birth verification)
  • Intermediate or equivalent qualification marksheet and certificate
  • Residence proof — Gram Panchayat Adhikari / Sahayak Nagar Nikay issued certificate; for widows: husband's death certificate and family register copy; for divorced/destitute women: competent court order
  • Caste certificate and income certificate with online digital signature from Tehsil
  • Self-attested copies of all supporting documents uploaded during the online application

Important Instructions — UP Anganwadi Moradabad Anganwadi Helper 2026

  • Only online applications through upanganwadibharti.in will be accepted. Offline or postal applications will not be entertained.
  • Enter your marks, certificate numbers, issue dates, and category details with care. Online verification will be done automatically.
  • Any data discrepancy or document mismatch will result in automatic rejection without prior notice.
  • Female candidates must belong to the respective Gram Sabha or urban ward to be eligible for that specific area.
  • No written test or interview will be held — selection is purely merit-based online.
  • Complete your registration and submission by 28 October 2026.

Important Links — UP Anganwadi Moradabad Anganwadi Helper 2026

• Apply Online: https://upanganwadibharti.in/
• Official Notification PDF: Download PDF
• Official Website: upanganwadibharti.in

Newisty Editorial Team
Written by

Newisty Editorial Team

Technology · Crypto · Digital Economy
View all posts

Newisty Editorial Team covers technology, cryptocurrency, digital products, online platforms, developer tools and the wider digital economy. Our content is researched from official sources, company announcements, public documentation, market data and other primary or reputable sources. Articles are reviewed and edited before publication for clarity, accuracy and useful context.

Comments (0)

Leave a comment
Your comment will appear publicly after submission.
No comments yet. Be the first to comment!